Jimmie Rodgers (2)

Real Name:
James Frederick Rodgers
Profile:
American folk/pop singer (born in Camas, Washington on September 18, 1933).

Note! Please be careful when assigning credits to this artist. Other artists with a same or similar name exist (list not complete):
- Jimmie Rodgers - American country singer (1897-1933)
- Jimmy Rogers - Chicago blues singer and guitarist
- Jimmie Rogers - multi-instrumentalist (flute, didgeridoo, jew's harp ...)
- Jimmie Rogers (2) - rock n' roll songwriter
Sites:
Variations:

Jimmie Rodgers (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Jimmie Rodgers album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers (Album, Comp) Roulette UK 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Jimmie Rodgers Sings Folk Songs album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* - Jimmie Rodgers Sings Folk Songs (Album) Roulette UK 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - The Number One Ballads album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Number One Ballads (Album) Roulette Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Twilight On The Trail album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* - Twilight On The Trail (Album) Columbia Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - It's Christmas Once Again album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* - It's Christmas Once Again Roulette New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
R-25071 Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Jimmie Rodgers TV Favorites: Volume 1 album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers TV Favorites: Volume 1(LP, Album, Mono) Roulette R-25071 US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - At Home With Jimmie Rodgers - An Evening Of Folk Songs album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) At Home With Jimmie Rodgers - An Evening Of Folk Songs (Album) Roulette US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - At Home With Jimmie Rodgers - An Evening Of Folk Songs album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) At Home With Jimmie Rodgers - An Evening Of Folk Songs (Album) Forum (2) UK 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - When The Spirit Moves You album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) When The Spirit Moves You (Album) Roulette, Roulette US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Just For You album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Just For You Forum (2) Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - The Folk Song World Of Jimmie Rodgers album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Folk Song World Of Jimmie Rodgers (Album, Comp) Roulette Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - The Best of Jimmie Rodgers Folk Songs album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Best of Jimmie Rodgers Folk Songs Roulette Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - 15 Million Sellers album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) 15 Million Sellers (Album) Roulette US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - No One Will Ever Know album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) No One Will Ever Know (Album) Dot Records South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - My Favorite Hymns album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) My Favorite Hymns Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Honeycomb & Kisses Sweeter Than Wine album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Honeycomb & Kisses Sweeter Than Wine (Album, Comp) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Jimmie Rodgers In Folk Concert album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers In Folk Concert (Album) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Folk Songs album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Folk Songs (Album) Roulette US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - 12 Great Hits album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) 12 Great Hits Dot Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Town and Country album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Town and Country (Album) Dot Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Christmas With Jimmie Rodgers album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Christmas With Jimmie Rodgers Dot Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Deep Purple album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Deep Purple (Album) Dot Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - The Nashville Sound album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Nashville Sound (Album) Dot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - It's Over album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) It's Over (Album) Dot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) - Country Music 1966 album art Jimmie Rodgers (2) Country Music 1966 (Album) Dot Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (55) Edit